Partituras fácil de De Haske Publications
When you have been playing in a band for a long time, you will know that music belongs to the most beautiful moments in life, but also to the roughest times. Making music together can give you strengt...
When you have been playing in a band for a long time, you will know that music belongs to the most beautiful moments in life, but also to the roughest times. Making music together can give you strengt...
- Orquesta de viento
- Partitura general
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-6 días laborables
Una nueva y maravillosa obra de Satoshi Yagisawa en la que las flores son las protagonistas. Esta obra celebra la inscripción oficial de la orquídea "Dendrobium Yishun Primary School" en el Registro I...
Una nueva y maravillosa obra de Satoshi Yagisawa en la que las flores son las protagonistas. Esta obra celebra la inscripción oficial de la orquídea "Dendrobium Yishun Primary School" en el Registro I...
- Orquesta de viento
- Partitura general y partichelas
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-6 días laborables
A wonderful new work by Satoshi Yagisawa in which flowers are the focal point. This work honours the official registration of the Dendrobium ‘Yishun Primary School' in The International Orchid Registe...
A wonderful new work by Satoshi Yagisawa in which flowers are the focal point. This work honours the official registration of the Dendrobium ‘Yishun Primary School' in The International Orchid Registe...
- Orquesta de viento
- Partitura general
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-6 días laborables
This composition is based on the hymn Aberystwyth, named after a seaside town on the west coast of Wales. It is Jacob de Haan's favourite hymn from the 120 Hymns for Brass Band. The work consists of t...
This composition is based on the hymn Aberystwyth, named after a seaside town on the west coast of Wales. It is Jacob de Haan's favourite hymn from the 120 Hymns for Brass Band. The work consists of t...
- Orquesta de viento
- Partitura general y partichelas
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-6 días laborables
This composition is based on the hymn Aberystwyth, named after a seaside town on the west coast of Wales. It is Jacob de Haan's favourite hymn from the 120 Hymns for Brass Band. The work consists of t...
This composition is based on the hymn Aberystwyth, named after a seaside town on the west coast of Wales. It is Jacob de Haan's favourite hymn from the 120 Hymns for Brass Band. The work consists of t...
- Orquesta de viento
- Partitura general
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-6 días laborables
Little Tokyo Suite is a work in three movements for wind ensemble, with a flexible 10-part orchestration suitable for concert band or fanfare band. It portrays the 'Japantowns' established by Japanese...
Little Tokyo Suite is a work in three movements for wind ensemble, with a flexible 10-part orchestration suitable for concert band or fanfare band. It portrays the 'Japantowns' established by Japanese...
- Orquesta de viento
- Partitura general y partichelas
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-6 días laborables
Little Tokyo Suite is a work in three movements for wind ensemble, with a flexible 10-part orchestration suitable for concert band or fanfare band. It portrays the 'Japantowns' established by Japanese...
Little Tokyo Suite is a work in three movements for wind ensemble, with a flexible 10-part orchestration suitable for concert band or fanfare band. It portrays the 'Japantowns' established by Japanese...
- Orquesta de viento
- Partitura general
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-4 semanas
Lord of the Lake ist ein Werk in drei separaten Sätzen, das die Legende vom "Meer von Flines" erzählt. Stéphane Coquet, der Dirigent des Blasorchesters von Flines-lez-Râches, gab das Werk aus Anlass d...
Lord of the Lake ist ein Werk in drei separaten Sätzen, das die Legende vom "Meer von Flines" erzählt. Stéphane Coquet, der Dirigent des Blasorchesters von Flines-lez-Râches, gab das Werk aus Anlass d...
- Orquesta de viento
- Partitura general y partichelas
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-6 días laborables
Lord of the Lake is a work in three separate movements which tells the legend of the "Sea of Flines". Stéphane Coquet, the conductor of the Flines-lez-Râches concert band, wanted to celebrate the 140t...
Lord of the Lake is a work in three separate movements which tells the legend of the "Sea of Flines". Stéphane Coquet, the conductor of the Flines-lez-Râches concert band, wanted to celebrate the 140t...
- Orquesta de viento
- Partitura general
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-4 semanas
These days, many concert bands celebrate their centenary - this provided a good reason to compose the Centennial Celebration. This work has a festive, harmonious and optimistic vibe. A joyful introduc...
These days, many concert bands celebrate their centenary - this provided a good reason to compose the Centennial Celebration. This work has a festive, harmonious and optimistic vibe. A joyful introduc...
- Orquesta de viento
- Partitura general
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-6 días laborables
This three-movement work describes the picturesque Vosges, a range of low mountains in the north-east of France. The beauty of this region is expressed in slow passages, energetic parts, compelling mu...
This three-movement work describes the picturesque Vosges, a range of low mountains in the north-east of France. The beauty of this region is expressed in slow passages, energetic parts, compelling mu...
- Orquesta de viento
- Partitura general
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-6 días laborables
La música toca el alma humana. A partir de esta idea sencilla y a la vez amplia, Jacob de Haan creó su Hymnus Animae (himno del alma). Una obra lenta y conmovedora, escrita por el compositor para conm...
La música toca el alma humana. A partir de esta idea sencilla y a la vez amplia, Jacob de Haan creó su Hymnus Animae (himno del alma). Una obra lenta y conmovedora, escrita por el compositor para conm...
- Orquesta de viento
- Partitura general y partichelas
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-6 días laborables
La música toca el alma humana. A partir de esta idea sencilla y a la vez amplia, Jacob de Haan creó su Hymnus Animae (himno del alma). Una obra lenta y conmovedora, escrita por el compositor para conm...
La música toca el alma humana. A partir de esta idea sencilla y a la vez amplia, Jacob de Haan creó su Hymnus Animae (himno del alma). Una obra lenta y conmovedora, escrita por el compositor para conm...
- Orquesta de viento
- Partitura general
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-6 días laborables
Con motivo de la celebración de los Juegos Olímpicos de 2024 en París, la Confédération Musicale de France ha querido participar encargando una obra que reúna a los músicos en torno al acontecimiento...
Con motivo de la celebración de los Juegos Olímpicos de 2024 en París, la Confédération Musicale de France ha querido participar encargando una obra que reúna a los músicos en torno al acontecimiento...
- Orquesta de viento
- Partitura general y partichelas
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-6 días laborables
Con motivo de la celebración de los Juegos Olímpicos de 2024 en París, la Confédération Musicale de France ha querido participar encargando una obra que reúna a los músicos en torno al acontecimiento...
Con motivo de la celebración de los Juegos Olímpicos de 2024 en París, la Confédération Musicale de France ha querido participar encargando una obra que reúna a los músicos en torno al acontecimiento...
- Orquesta de viento
- Partitura general
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-6 días laborables
The Golden Pass is a rail line in the Swiss Alps that connects Montreux, located by Lake Geneva, to Lucerne, in central Switzerland. This composition echoes the thoughts and feelings of a passenger wh...
The Golden Pass is a rail line in the Swiss Alps that connects Montreux, located by Lake Geneva, to Lucerne, in central Switzerland. This composition echoes the thoughts and feelings of a passenger wh...
- Orquesta de viento metal
- Partitura general y partichelas
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-6 días laborables
Bliss: Impressions of a Village is a spectacular test piece by one of the most renowned brass band composers in Holland, Jacob de Haan. It contains three impressions of a village in the beautiful Brab...
Bliss: Impressions of a Village is a spectacular test piece by one of the most renowned brass band composers in Holland, Jacob de Haan. It contains three impressions of a village in the beautiful Brab...
- Orquesta de viento metal
- Partitura general
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-6 días laborables
El Señor del Lago es una obra en tres movimientos separados que narra la leyenda del "Mar de Flines". Stéphane Coquet, director de la banda de música de Flines-lez-Râches, quiso celebrar el 140 aniver...
El Señor del Lago es una obra en tres movimientos separados que narra la leyenda del "Mar de Flines". Stéphane Coquet, director de la banda de música de Flines-lez-Râches, quiso celebrar el 140 aniver...
- Orquesta de viento metal
- Partitura general y partichelas
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-6 días laborables
El Señor del Lago es una obra en tres movimientos separados que narra la leyenda del "Mar de Flines". Stéphane Coquet, director de la banda de música de Flines-lez-Râches, quiso celebrar el 140 aniver...
El Señor del Lago es una obra en tres movimientos separados que narra la leyenda del "Mar de Flines". Stéphane Coquet, director de la banda de música de Flines-lez-Râches, quiso celebrar el 140 aniver...
- Orquesta de viento metal
- Partitura general
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-6 días laborables
The hot tropical climate of the Caribbean makes these islands a wonderful place to be. The population is of largely African ancestry, together with people of European and Amerindian origin. The commun...
The hot tropical climate of the Caribbean makes these islands a wonderful place to be. The population is of largely African ancestry, together with people of European and Amerindian origin. The commun...
- Orquesta de viento
- Partitura general y partichelas
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-6 días laborables
In Hot Salsa! you will find ten pieces that were inspired by socas, kasekos, reggaes, cumbias, merengues and other styles that for convenience are called salsa. However, within salsa numerous subdivis...
In Hot Salsa! you will find ten pieces that were inspired by socas, kasekos, reggaes, cumbias, merengues and other styles that for convenience are called salsa. However, within salsa numerous subdivis...
- Flauta travesera
- Partituras
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-6 días laborables
Instantly recognisable Mexican folk song. Part 1 Fl Ob Eb/Bb Clar Tpt Part 2 Fl Bb Clar A Clar A Sax Tpt Hn Part 3 Eb Clar T Sax Bsn Hn Trom Euph Part 4 T Sax Bsn Trom Euph Part 5 Bass Clar Bari Sax B...
Instantly recognisable Mexican folk song. Part 1 Fl Ob Eb/Bb Clar Tpt Part 2 Fl Bb Clar A Clar A Sax Tpt Hn Part 3 Eb Clar T Sax Bsn Hn Trom Euph Part 4 T Sax Bsn Trom Euph Part 5 Bass Clar Bari Sax B...
- Quinteto de viento
- Partitura general y partichelas
- Henk Hogestein
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-6 días laborables
In Hot Salsa! you will find ten pieces that were inspired by socas, kasekos, reggaes, cumbias, merengues and other styles that for convenience are called salsa. However, within salsa numerous subdivis...
In Hot Salsa! you will find ten pieces that were inspired by socas, kasekos, reggaes, cumbias, merengues and other styles that for convenience are called salsa. However, within salsa numerous subdivis...
- Saxofón
- Partituras y CD
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-4 semanas
Klezmer was originally the name given to the music of the Yiddish speaking Jews in Eastern Europe. The klezmer musicians played dance music, mainly at weddings. Historically string instruments such as...
Klezmer was originally the name given to the music of the Yiddish speaking Jews in Eastern Europe. The klezmer musicians played dance music, mainly at weddings. Historically string instruments such as...
- Orquesta de viento
- Partitura general y partichelas
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-6 días laborables
William Blueheart March was written in memory of all those people who devote a large part of their free time to what their hearts are most attached to: the brass band and the music club life. For the...
William Blueheart March was written in memory of all those people who devote a large part of their free time to what their hearts are most attached to: the brass band and the music club life. For the...
- Orquesta de viento
- Partitura general y partichelas
- De Haske Publications
-
-
disponible en 3-6 días laborables